Appellee sought a domestic violence injunction alleging that these activities constituted stalking." An injunction was entered against the former husband based on these allegations and he appealed. There are four kinds of civil injunctions: domestic violence, sexual violence, dating violence, and repeat violence. Any person who suffers an injury and/or loss as a result of a violation of an injunction for protection against domestic violence may be awarded economic damages for that injury and/or loss by the court issuing the injunction. No other person can file a RPO petition. Section 784.046 is titled: "Action by victim of repeat violence, sexual violence, or dating violence for protective injunction; powers and duties of court and clerk of court; filing and form of petition; notice and hearing; temporary injunction; issuance; statewide verification system; enforcement.-- .] It restricts the behavior of the respondent (you) only. (You may be sentenced to up to one year in jail.). 2d 349, 350 (Fla. 2d DCA 2003).